• facebook-square
  • Instagram - Black Circle

® Festival Internacional de Ballet Cancún. All RightsReserved

Download

the

2020 Cancun International Ballet Festival Scholarships

003 ELIZE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE 25%

014 ALEJANDRINA BUITRON AVILA 25%

017 MARIA ISABELLE OROZCO LANZ 25%

023 MARIA JULIA DIAZ PERERA 25%

025 MIRANDA SANCHEZ PADILLA 25%

033 GALA GONZALEZ ORTIZ 25%

036 LUCIANA NUÑEZ MARTINEZ 25%

039 XIMENA HERNANDEZ DELGADILLO 25%

041 ZIZA CHAVEZ CAMPOS 25%

046 REGINA OSORIO CABIEDES 25%

050 REGINA AGUILAR BIGURRA 25%

057 JANETH TESILLOS VILLA 25%

059 NAIA SIERRA VERA 25%

080 ALONDRA EPIGMENIO LLANES

087 CATALINA WONG CANTU 25%

089 ALEJANDRA ROQUE MEDINA 25%

090 LIZZIE ESCAMILLA CARRILLO 25%

094 JIMENA PADILLA GONZALEZ 25%

099 SYLVIA HERNANDEZ ARCEO 25%

 

009 PAOLA SANSORES AYALA 30%

012 SOFIA URCELAY MONTALVO 30%

031 MARIA YANKELEVICH CORTIÑAS 50%

040 VALENTINA RAPHAEL CARNELOSSI 30%

055 JULIETA CASTRO PENAGOS 30%

086 KAYLYN OLIVIA MATTIVI 30%

092 ANA CRISTINA MENDEZ BAEZA 30%

093 JACQUELINE MONTIEL HERNANDEZ 30%

097 DELANEY PREBLE 30%

101 ALEC PATRICIO REYES MANZO 30%

103 ANTONELLA COLOMBRES GONZALEZ 30%

104 VALENTINA AVILES MAGAÑA 30%

 

002 CELINE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE 50%

098 EMMA SIAS 50%

102 BRAULIO FERNANDEZ MANZANILLA 50%

105 ANA FERNANDA SALVAT ZAMORA 50%

2018 Scholarships 

Congratulations to all scholarship receivers! 

Master Ballet Academy (Phoenix, USA)

Summer Intensive 2018

6-week Full Tuition

  • Fidel Hernández Rendón

4-week Full Tuition

  • Celine de la Garza Van der Zande

3-week Full Tuition

  • Julieta Castro Penagos

2-week Full Tuition

  • Ana Cristina Mendez Baeza

  • Daniela Sánchez Vázquez

  • Elize de la Garza Van der Zande

  • Etziri Cabrera Pastrana

Invitation

  • Ivonne Bernal Castillo

  • Jhostin Alonso Barredo Cen

 

Grand Prix Intensive 2018

Full Scholarship

  • Ana Fernanda Salvat Zamora

  • Ana Laura Pérez Várguez

  • Regina Maldonado García

Half Tuition

  • Alejandrina Buitrón Avila

  • Ana Isabel Retama Pérez

  • Daniela Sánchez Vázquez

  • Julieta Castro Penagos

 

Monterrey International Dance Workshop (Monterrey, Mexico)

Full Scholarship

  • Ana Cristina Mendez Baeza

  • Etziry Cabrera Pastrana

  • Fidel Hernández Rendón

 

Central Florida Ballet School

Summer Intensive, 2018

Full Tuition

  • Daniela Sánchez Vazquez

  • Giselle quilantán zazueta

  • Julieta Catro Penagos

2-week Full Tuition

  • Alejandrina Buitrón Ávila

  • Alondra Sánchez Vazquez

  • Celine de la Garza Van der Zande

 

World Ballet Competition 2019

  • Ana Fernanda Salvat Zamora

 

Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (Cuba)

Encuentro de Academias para la Enseñanza del Ballet 2019

Full Tuition

  • Paola Estefanía Sansores Ayala

 

Quenedit Ballet School

1-week Full Tuition

  • Ana Cristina Mendez Baeza

6-week Summer Intensive Full Tuition

  • Jhostin Alonso Barredo Cen

Broadway Dance Center (New York, USA)

6-class Full Tuition

  • Elena Bocanegra Castillo

  • Giselle Zazueta Quintanilla

  • Ozmar Hernández Martínez

  • Saidaly Juarez López

  • Sofía Campoy García

 

Fundación Elisa Carrillo Cabrera, A.C.  

Round flight

  • Jhostin Alonso Barredo Cen

​​

Best Ensembles

Garrafon Park (Isla Mujeres, Mexico)

Abrazando un Sueño

Pas des Cygnes

Polichinelas

Fiesta Mexicana

 

Cancun International Ballet Festival 2019

50% Scholarship

  • Alejandrina Buitrón Ávila

  • Ana Cristina Méndez Baeza

  • Ana Fernanda Salvat Zamora

  • Ana Isabel Retama Pérez

  • Ana Victoria Prado Olivo

  • Bárbara Arangua Támez

  • Celine de la Garza van der Zande

  • Daniela Sánchez Vázquez

  • Elena Bocanegra Castillo

  • Giselle Zazueta Quilantán

  • Julieta Castro Penagos

  • Mara Garza Treviño

  • Mónica Ortega Solís

  • Piper Jackson

  • Regina Maldonado García

  • Regina Osorio Cabiedes

30% Scholarship

  • Ana Sofia Lara Sirvent

  • Danna Victoria Peña Hernández

  • Elize de la Garza Van der Zande

  • Etziry Cabrera Pastrana

  • Ivanna Loría Cárdenas

  • Janeth Alexandra Tesillos Villa

  • Marie Pommer Alba

  • Natalia Fernández del Pino Robles

  • Paola Sansores Ayala

  • Stephanie Saucedo Rodríguez

  • Sylvia Paulina Hernández Arceo

  • Victoria Villarreal Garza

2018 

Special Guest

  • Mario Galizzi – Artistic Director, Compañía Nacional de Danza (México)

 

2018 Master Classes 

  • Ana Belén Zamora- AnaBallet Project Director & Ballet Nacional de Cuba choreographer (Havana, Cuba)

  • Dusty Button – International Guest Artist (USA)

  • Jasmany Hernández- Mexico City Ballet Director & Compañía de Danza Clásica de Quintana Roo Teacher & Choreographer (Mexico)

  • Krista King-Doherty – Master Ballet Academy teacher & choreographer (Phoenix, EEUU)

  • Lourdes Arnau – Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso teacher (Havana, Cuba)

  • Slawomir Wozniak – Master Ballet Academy founder (Phoenix, EEUU)

  • Vasile Petrutiu – World Ballet Competition & Central Florida Ballet, founder & director (Orlando, EEUU)

2018 CLOSING GALA  (May 6th)

  • Adiarys Almeida – International Guest Artist (USA)

  • Agustina Galizzi – Compañía Nacional de Danza principal dancer (México)

  • Anyelo Martínez - Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso Silver Medalist & Best Pas de Deux 2017 winner (Havana, Cuba)

  • Dusty Button – International Guest Artist (USA)

  • Gabriela Druyet – Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso Gold Medalist & Best Pas de Deux 2017 winner (Havana, Cuba)

  • Laurretta Summerscales – Bayerisches Staatsballet principal dancer (Munich, Germany)

  • Madison Penney – Phoenix Ballet dancer & Master Ballet Academy student, Youth America Grand Prix 2017 winner (Phoenix, USA)

  • Moisés Carrada – Compañía Nacional de Danza dancer (México)

  • Slawek Wozniak – Phoenix Ballet dancer (Phoenix, USA)

  • Yonah Acosta – Bayerisches Staatsballet principal dancer (Munich, Germany)

Photography: Claudio Pellettieri

2019 Scholarships 

Congratulations to all scholarship receivers! 

Broadway Dance Center Master Classes, New York City, USA

034 MEGAN CARMONA MONTOYA

097 DELANEY PREBLE

093 JACQUELINE MONTIEL HERNANDEZ

086 KAYLYN OLIVIA MATTIVI

108 JHOSTIN BARREDO CEN

Master Ballet Academy 2019 Summer Intensive

049 DAVID ALVAREZ ACEVEDO, FULL SCHOLARSHIP, JUNE 17TH-JULY 27, 2019

102 BRAULIO ALEJANDRO FERNÁNDEZ MANZANILLA, FULL SCHOLARSHIP, JUNE 17TH- JULY 27, 2019

101 ALEC PATRICIO REYES MANZO, FULL SCHOLARSHIP JUNE 17TH-JULY 27, 2019

108 JHOSTIN BARREDO CEN, FULL SCHOLARSHIP JUN 17-JULY 27

055 JULIETA CASTRO PENAGOS, FULL SCHOLARSHIP, 2 WEEKS

097 DELANEY PREBLE, FULL SCHOLARSHIP, 1 WEEK

103 ANTONELLA COLOMBRES GONZALES, FULL SCHOLARSHIP, 1 WEEK

104 VALENTINA AVILES MAGAÑA, FULL SCHOLARSHIP 1 WEEK

002 CELINE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE  50% SCHOLARSHIP 1 WEEK

003 ELIZE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE, 50% SCHOLARSHIP 1 WEEK

039 LUCIANA NÚÑEZ MARTÍNEZ, 50% SCHOLARSHIP, 1 WEEK

040 VALENTINA RAPHAEL CARNELOSSI, 50% SCHOLARSHIP, 1 WEEK

059 NAIA CESILLE SIERRA VERA, 50% SCHOLARSHIP, 1 WEEK

098 EMMA SIAS, 50% SCHOLARSHIP, 1 WEEK

The Art of Classical Ballet School. Artistic Director: Magaly Suarez

Summer Intensive 2019

102 BRAULIO ALEJANDRO FERNÁNDEZ MANZANILLA 100%

101 ALEC PATRICIO REYES MANZO 100%

099 IXCHEL SARAHÍ GÓMEZ SANDOVAL 50%

002 CELINE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE 50%

104 VALENTINA AVILÉS MAGAÑA 50%

087 CATALINA GUADALUPE WONG CANTU 50%

Goh Ballet Summer Intensive. Vancouver, Canadá

102 BRAULIO ALEJANDRO FERNÁNDEZ MANZANILLA 100%

040 VALENTINA RAPHAEL CARNELOSSI 50%

049 DAVID ACEVEDO ALVAREZ 50%

Global Dance Challenge Invitation. Vancouver, Canadá

101 ALEC PATRICIO REYES MANZO

098 EMMA SIAS

 

Quenedit Ballet School Summer Intensive 2019. Houston, USA

055 JULIETA CASTRO PENAGOS 10%

092 ANA CRISTINA MENDEZ BAEZA 10%

002 CELINE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE 100%

009 PAOLA SANSORES AYALA 100%

104 VALENTINA AVILES MAGAÑA 100%

100% Summer Intensive Scholarship & Invitation to perform in 2019 Quenedit Dance Theatre´s The Nutcracker

102 BRAULIO ALEJANDRO FERNÁNDEZ MANZANILLA

049 DAVID ACEVEDO ALVAREZ

101 ALEC PATRICIO REYES MANZO

 

Invitation to perform in Closing Gala & Summer Intensive. AnaBallet Project, Havana, Cuba

012 SOFIA URCELAY MONTALVO

039 XIMENA HERNANDEZ DELGADILLO

086 KAYLYN OLIVIA MATTIVI

098 EMMA SIAS

 

American Ballet Theatre Summer Intensive Audition & Master Class. Centro de Estudio Ballet Clásico (CEBAC) Mérida, Yucatán

033 GALA GONZALEZ ORTIZ

040 VALENTINA RAPHAEL CARNELOSSI

002 CELINE DE LA GARZA VAN DER ZANDE

 

Sociedad Mexicana de Maestros de Danza A.C. Scholarships, Mexico City

Muestra Coreográfica Gustavo Herrera 2019, Audition Scholarship

PAYASOS (Ensemble)

 

XIV Concurso Nacional de Ballet Infantil y Juvenil 2019, Registration Scholarship

092 ANA CRISTINA MÉNDEZ BAEZA

055 JULIETA CASTRO PENAGOS

102 BRAULIO FERNÁNDEZ MANZANILLA

 

2019 Debrah Wayne Summer Intensive Scholarships

050 REGINA AGUILAR BIGURRA

010 SOPHIE BOUDEMINE DÁVILA

014 ALEJANDRINA BUITRÓN ÁVILA

039 XIMENA HERNÁNDEZ DELGADILLO 100%

068 VALENTINA CÁMARA CONTRERAS 100%

Central Florida Ballet 2019 Summer Intensive Full Scholarships

090 LIZZIE ESCAMILLA CARRILLO

087 CATALINA WONG CANTU

World Ballet Competition 2019 Invitation

Ana Fernanda Salvat Zamora

 

 

Tickets to Garrafón Park, Isla Mujeres (Dolphin Discovery)

COLORINES (Ensemble)

 

Tickets to Xcaret Park, Cancún, México

AMAINÓ (Ensemble)

 

Round-flight ticket provided by Fundación Elisa Carrillo Cabrera A.C.

102 BRAULIO ALEJANDRO FERNÁNDEZ MANZANILLA

Photography: Claudio Pellettieri

2019 

2017 

2017 SCHOLARSHIPS

Congratulations to all scholarship receivers! 

 

Central Florida Ballet School (Orlando, USA)

Summer Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Celine de la Garza Van der Zande

Half Tuition

  • Catalina Wong Cantú

  • Daniela Sánchez Vázquez

  • Debanhi Garza Morales

  • Mónica Ortega Solís

  • Roberta Villarreal Méndez

 

Quenedit Ballet School (San Antonio, Texas)

Summer Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Celine de la Garza Van der Zande

  • Debanhi Garza Morales

  • Paula Lozano Villarreal

 

Cia de Ballet do Rio de Janeiro

Summer Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Alexandro Miguel Cadena

  • Asiel Barón Martínez

  • Hansel Velae Vega

  • Roberto Barqui Ánimas

Half Tuition

  • Ilse Guadalupe Castro Villarreal

  • Afifa Sofía Koh Achach

  • Julieta Castro Penagos

  • Luciana Marín de Anda

  • Olivia Kaylin Mattivi

20% Tuition

  • Brenda Sofía Cofiño Castillo

  • Mariana Colyer Sepúlveda

  • Natalia Ripa Razo

  • Tania Martínez Muzlera

Miami City Ballet School (USA)

Summer Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Paola Villarreal Lozano

Half Tuition

  • Celine de la Garza Van der Zande

  • Debanhi Garza Morales

  • Eva Elizondo Pérez

  • Roberta Villarreal Mendez

Invitation

  • Alondra Sánchez Vázquez

  • Catalina Álvarez Gongora

  • Daniela Sánchez Vázquez

  • Elize de la Garza Van der Zande

  • Myah Morales Moreno

 

Master Ballet Academy (Phoenix, USA)

Summer Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Celine de la Garza Van der Zande

  • Debanhi Garza Morales

  • Tania López Garza

Gand Prix Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Ivanna Loría Cárdenas

  • Julieta Castro Penagos

  • Luciana Marín de Anda

Full-year Scholarship 

  • Johan del Castillo Flores

  • Roberto Barqui Ánimas

Invitation to be part of the Phoenix Ballet

  • Alexandro Miguel Cadena

 

Sociedad Mexicana de Maestros de Danza (Mexico City, Mexico)

Summer Intensive 2017

Full Scholarship

  • Antonella Masotta Teruel

  • Jhostin Alonso Barredo

 

Festival Internacional de Danza Córdoba 2017 (Cordoba, Mexico) 

  • Paola Villarreal Lozano

 

Festival Norte Dança 2018, Portugal

  • Olivia Kaylin Mattivi

 

Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (Cuba)

Encuentro Internacional de Academias para la Enseñanza del Ballet 2018

  • Catalina Wong Cantú

2017 CLOSING GALA  (May 7th)

- Adiarys Almeida, International Guest Artist (USA)

- Aran Bell, American Ballet Theatre (USA)

- Jorge Barani, Principal Dancer, Kentucky Ballet Theatre (USA)

- Blanca Ríos, Principal Dancer, Compañía Nacional de Danza (Mexico)

- Argenis Montalvo, Principal Dancer, Compañía Nacional de Danza (Mexico)

- Juliet Doherty, Master Ballet Academy (Phoenix, USA)

- Slawek Wozniak, Master Ballet Academy (Phoenix, USA)

- Gabriela Druyet, Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (Cuba)

- Anyelo Gonzalez, Escuela Nacional de Ballet Fernando Alonso (Cuba)

- Edna Alcatraz, Compañía de Danza Clásica de Quintana Roo (Mexico)

- Ricardo Díaz, Compañía de Danza Clásica de Quintana Roo (Mexico)

- Julianne Ramsey, Independent Guest Artist